Obsessed with Dance Academy

Guys this is serious.  I think I am actually ADDICTED to Dance Academy on Netflix.  First, it was just a normal tv show crush that I was determined to watch all the way through.  But then, after the twists and turns and the rollercoaster of dancing and life in Australia, I was literally hooked.  I could no longer interest myself in going outside or starting another tv series, but I had to start over.  I have now watched the whole tv series on Netflix (65 episodes) 6 times.  6.

I think I need help.

xox,

P

IMG_6742 IMG_6741 IMG_6740 IMG_6739 IMG_6737 IMG_6733 IMG_6734 IMG_6736

Omgosh sorry for the late update!  Been extremely busy between camping n school that I have just found no time to sit down and talk to you guys!  So how is everyone and how was your 4th of July’s?

Okay well hopefully yours was good and nobody got hit with like fireworks or something… meanwhile, back in the woods, we had a little accident. Okay so heres my little story—-  okay so i was with like a large group of people and we decided to you know be festive and set off some big ole’ fireworks on the side of the road and i was like ” Omygosh yay I’m ready to be amazed!”  okay so after setting off a couple like small lame fireworks we decided to set off like the biggest one we had, which was super big n stuff n yay.  So one of the dads that was there went to go and like set it up and then like lit it and it started to you know like shoot up like small and then like explode in there air and be really big and pretty.  and after like a couple of explosions up, the thing that the fireworks were in decided to fall and pointed straight at were me and my sister and dad were.  So here we are, on the side of the road, trying to dodge big balls of explosion and at the same time i was kinda laughing and stuff cause i for real didn’t even realize what was really happening until the end, but anyways it was so funny n yeah.

xox,

P

4th of July

What are y’all doing for INDEPENDENCE DAY????  Im going camping with my beloved father and sister and hopefully catching some rays to get a nice healthy tan and maybe clear up some acne…?????

Pictures will be up soon :),

P

Eww, Summer School

Yep its true… we are taking summer school.  You may be wondering why the hell we would waste our summer sitting in a cold, boring ass classroom, trying to memorize stuff over geography and government, just so we can take the final test and totally clear everything we had learned in the past 6 weeks out of our young system.  Well, the truth is…. is that both of us voluntarily signed up for that shit.  okay okay I said it.  Tbh I don’t know what the HELL I was thinking back in April, but I must of been pretty f**ked up to wanna do this.

okay enough of school ranting for tonight:)

xox,

P

Free Movie Site

Lemme help you guys out a bit.  If you guys are movie freaks like me you will defiantly need to know this… tunemovie.me

They have free movies online that still aren’t able to streamed on OnDemand or on DVD.  My favorites so far are Spy, the one with Melissa McCarthy, which is one of the funniest things that I have seen in such a long time, plus a couple parts made me about pee from laughing so hard.  Another fav is The Lazarus Effect, which is probably the most intriguing movies that I have seen this month, but I wouldn’t specifically call it scary. There were a couple parts that made me hop out of my seat, but other then that not a nightmarer. haha just made my own word—-

Enjoy xox,

P

Keep things simple.

Hello! Here at anonbabes we like to keep things real simple.  First, anything and everything that we say, we mean.  There will be no sugar coating or “fluffing things up” here.  Second, if you are a young little freshy like us but you happen to be scared for your first day of high school, we can honestly tell you what and what not to do. Third, specifically if you are a teenage girl, we will have weekly fashion tips and examples for those rushed mornings or relaxed nights.  Last but not least, if you are anything like us, you like to be little media stalkers/gremlins and like to know the little daily doings of a person, anonymous or not.  So because of this, we will be blogging daily, including pictures, advice, or whatever we did that day.  Hopefully once we get this starting, you will never be able to get enough. 🙂

xox,

P&A&N